Ipswich Eight Ball Association

Blackball League 2026 - Season 2 (Open Grade)

Team Table

PosTeam NameMPMWMDMLFFFAFPCPT
1The Rocky Guys8512927355.7614
2Better With Age824285.57353.9411
3Knuckle Love851290.580.552.929
4Why So Serious831476.585.547.229
5Ballers860288.573.554.638
6Serious Ones85128791.548.748
7Pool Hall Junkies83058379.551.088
8Rack N Run8305748845.685
9Nice Tips800867.510040.300

Results from matches played to 02-Oct-2026

Form Guide

Team NameForm
The Rocky GuysWLLWDWWW
Better With AgeLDLDDWWD
Knuckle LoveWWLWWLWD
Why So SeriousLLDWLWLW
BallersWWWWWWLL
Serious OnesWWWLWDWL
Pool Hall JunkiesLLWWLWLL
Rack N RunWWLLLLLW
Nice TipsLLLLLLLL