Eight Ball Association of SA Incorporated

2026 Super League (Premier Grade)

Team Table

PosTeam NamePldWonDrawnLostFr ForFr LostFr %Pts
1RSL Shooters302307686.8596.653.5146
2Empire Profectus Bridge302118743640.253.7243
3Empire Assassin's302019669.2610.852.2841
4Empire Ducks3019110700.8642.452.1739
5Mansfield Gold3019011664.6592.852.8638
6Chalkers Sharks3018111643.2597.651.8437
7Empire Animals3017013696.4600.853.6834
8Empire Hunters3016014631.6591.451.6432
9Chalker's Whitebeard Pirates3014016603.463548.7228
10Mansfield Outcast3013116624.4640.249.3827
11Chalkers Green3013017607629.449.0926
12Empire Milers3012216597.2632.448.5726
13Windsor Goblins3012018599.6606.649.7124
14Empire Vectors3011019602.4648.248.1722
15Empire Red Jays305025515.6712.841.9710
16Empire Triple 8s30312653274041.827

Results from matches played to 21-Sep-2026

Form Guide

Team NameForm
RSL ShootersWWWWLWWWWWWLWWWWWWWLWWLLWWWLLW
Empire Profectus BridgeWWWWWWWWWLLWDWLWWWLWLWLWWWWWLL
Empire Assassin'sLLWWLLWWWWWLWWLLLWWWWWWWLWWWDW
Empire DucksWWWLLWWWWWLWLWWWLWWLLWWWLLLWDW
Mansfield GoldWWLLWLWWWWWLLWWLWLWWWLWWLWWWLL
Chalkers SharksLWWWWLWLLLWWWLLWWWLLLWWWWWWWDL
Empire AnimalsLLWLLWWWLWWWWWLLLWWWLWWLWLWLWL
Empire HuntersWLLWWWLLWWWLWWWWWLLLWLLLLLWLWW
Chalker's Whitebeard PiratesLWWWWLLLLWLWLWWLLLLLWLLWLWLWWW
Mansfield OutcastWLLLWWLWLLWWDLWLWLLLLLWWWLLLWW
Chalkers GreenWWLWWLLWWLLWLLLWLLWWLWLLLLLWWL
Empire MilersWLWLWLWLLLWLLLLWLWWLWDLWWLLWDL
Windsor GoblinsLLLLLLLLWLLWWLLWLLLWWLWLWWWLWW
Empire VectorsLLLWLWLLLWLLLLWLWWWWWLWLLLLLLW
Empire Red JaysLLLLLWLLLLLLWLLLWLLLLLLLWWLLLL
Empire Triple 8sLWLLLLLLLLLLLLWLLLLWLDLLLLLLLL