ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Eight Ball Association of SA Incorporated

Super League 2021

Team Table

PosTeam NamePldWonDrawnLostFr ForFr LostFr %Pts
1Chalkers Red8701178.5145.555.0914
2Empire Black8602188158.2554.3012
3Empire Bridge8602179.7515853.2212
4Chalkers Black Dogs8602172.75159.7551.9512
5Caruso's Breakers 88602160152.2551.2412
6Caruso's Shooters8503185.513757.5210
7Empire Eagles8503163.5154.7551.3710
8Chalkers Rogues8503170.25174.549.3810
9Chalkers Green8404167.25156.7551.628
10Empire Bar-Studs8404161.515850.558
11Empire Gold8404151.75162.548.298
12Caruso's 78305180164.2552.296
13Caruso's Black Cats8305161.5163.2549.736
14Empire Warriors8305156169.2547.966
15Empire Enforcers8206161161.2549.964
16Empire Red Jays810716520644.472
17Empire Milers8107138.5181.543.282
18Chalkers Fire810712920738.392

Results from matches played to 10-May-2021

Form Guide

Team NameForm
Chalkers RedWWLWWWWW
Empire BlackWWWLWWWL
Empire BridgeWWLWWWWL
Chalkers Black DogsWWLWWWLW
Caruso's Breakers 8WLWLWWWW
Caruso's ShootersLLWWLWWW
Empire EaglesLWWLWLWW
Chalkers RoguesWWWLLLWW
Chalkers GreenWLWWLWLL
Empire Bar-StudsLWWWLWLL
Empire GoldWWLWWLLL
Caruso's 7LLLWWWLL
Caruso's Black CatsLWWLLLWL
Empire WarriorsWLLLWLLW
Empire EnforcersLLLWLLLW
Empire Red JaysLLLLLLLW
Empire MilersLLWLLLLL
Chalkers FireLLLLLLWL