South Eastern Tasmanian Eight Ball Assoc
SETEBA 2022-23 Summer (Open Grade)
Score Sheet: 01-03-2023 - 1st Elimination Finals
Played at Eastern Suburbs Rugby Club: 01 Mar 2023, 7:00 PM
Rugby Club Bears | 13 | : | 4 | Shoreline Hotel |
Code | Name | Info | Summ | Summ | Info | Name | Code | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Gale | 4 - 4 | 2 - 0 | Chris Russell | A | ||||
2 | Brenden Jackson | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | Cameron Forder | B | ||||
3 | Derek Wessing | 3 - 2 | 4 - 1 | Mark Carson | C | ||||
4 | John Finch | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | Michelle Jennison | D | ||||
5 | Glenn Wessing | 3 - 2 | 3 - 0 | Shaun Carroll | E | ||||
6 | Corey Baker | 1 - 0 | Jenny Price | F | |||||
7 | Zane Jenkins | 1 - 0 | Derrick Smith | G | |||||
8 | Stuart Bester | 1 - 1 | Steve Smith | H | |||||
9 | I | ||||||||
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1) | Graham Gale | 1 | 0 | Chris Russell | A | ||
(2) | Brenden Jackson | 1 | 0 | Cameron Forder | B | ||
(3) | Derek Wessing | 0 | 1 | Mark Carson | C | ||
(4) | John Finch | 0 | 1 | Michelle Jennison | D | ||
(5) | Glenn Wessing | 1 | 0 | Shaun Carroll | E |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Gale | 1 | 0 | Mark Carson | (C) | ||
2 | Brenden Jackson | 0 | 1 | Michelle Jennison | (D) | ||
3 | Derek Wessing | 1 | 0 | Shaun Carroll | (E) | ||
4 | John Finch | 1 | 0 | Jenny Price | (A) | ||
5 | Glenn Wessing | 0 | 1 | Cameron Forder | (B) |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1) | Graham Gale | 1 | 0 | Shaun Carroll | E | ||
(2) | Brenden Jackson | 1 | 0 | Chris Russell | A | ||
(3) | Derek Wessing | 1 | 0 | Derrick Smith | B | ||
(4) | John Finch | 1 | 0 | Mark Carson | C | ||
(5) | Glenn Wessing | 1 | 0 | Michelle Jennison | D |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Graham Gale | 1 | 0 | Cameron Forder | (B) | ||
2 | Stuart Bester | 1 | 0 | Mark Carson | (C) | ||
3 | ABANDONED: Derek Wessing | ABANDONED: Michelle Jennison | (D) | ||||
4 | ABANDONED: Zane Jenkins | ABANDONED: Steve Smith | (E) | ||||
5 | ABANDONED: Corey Baker | ABANDONED: Chris Russell | (A) |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1) | ABANDONED: Graham Gale | ABANDONED: Michelle Jennison | D | ||||
2 | ABANDONED: Stuart Bester | ABANDONED: Steve Smith | (E) | ||||
(3) | ABANDONED: Derek Wessing | ABANDONED: Chris Russell | A | ||||
4 | ABANDONED: Zane Jenkins | ABANDONED: Cameron Forder | (B) | ||||
(5) | ABANDONED: Corey Baker | ABANDONED: Mark Carson | C |