Townsville 8 Ball Association Inc
2023 Season 1 (B Grade)
Score Sheet: 07-06-2023 - Quarter Final
Played at South Townsville Bowls Club: 07 Jun 2023, 6:30 PM
Sharp Shooters B | 13 | : | 6 | Pots of Gold |
Code | Name | Info | Summ | Summ | Info | Name | Code | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Scott | 4 - 4 | 4 - 2 | Ron Truscott | A | ||||
2 | Kellee Odo | 4 - 3 | 4 - 0 | Gordon Isle | B | ||||
3 | Jeremy Davis | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 | Geoff Watson | C | ||||
4 | Dean Zahner | 4 - 2 | 3 - 2 | Kenny Fong | D | ||||
5 | Shaun McCarthy | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 | Belinda Lewis | E | ||||
6 | 3 - 1 | Mick McGuiness | F | ||||||
7 | G | ||||||||
8 | H | ||||||||
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Scott | 1 | 0 | Ron Truscott | A | ||
2 | Kellee Odo | 1 | 0 | Gordon Isle | B | ||
3 | Jeremy Davis | 0 | 1 | Geoff Watson | C | ||
4 | Dean Zahner | 1 | 0 | Kenny Fong | D | ||
5 | Shaun McCarthy | 1 | 0 | Belinda Lewis | E |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Scott | 1 | 0 | Gordon Isle | B | ||
2 | Kellee Odo | 1 | 0 | Geoff Watson | C | ||
3 | Jeremy Davis | 0 | 1 | Kenny Fong | D | ||
4 | Dean Zahner | 0 | 1 | Mick McGuiness | E | ||
5 | Shaun McCarthy | 0 | 1 | Ron Truscott | A |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Scott | 1 | 0 | Geoff Watson | C | ||
2 | Kellee Odo | 0 | 1 | Kenny Fong | D | ||
3 | Jeremy Davis | 1 | 0 | Mick McGuiness | E | ||
4 | Dean Zahner | 0 | 1 | Ron Truscott | A | ||
5 | Shaun McCarthy | 1 | 0 | Gordon Isle | B |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denis Scott | 1 | 0 | Mick McGuiness | D | ||
2 | Kellee Odo | 1 | 0 | Belinda Lewis | E | ||
3 | Jeremy Davis | 1 | 0 | Ron Truscott | A | ||
4 | Dean Zahner | 1 | 0 | Gordon Isle | B | ||
5 | ABANDONED: Shaun McCarthy | ABANDONED: Geoff Watson | C |
Code | Name | Info | Score | Score | Info | Name | Code |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ABANDONED: Denis Scott | ABANDONED: Belinda Lewis | E | ||||
2 | ABANDONED: Kellee Odo | ABANDONED: Mick McGuiness | A | ||||
3 | ABANDONED: Jeremy Davis | ABANDONED: Gordon Isle | B | ||||
4 | ABANDONED: Dean Zahner | ABANDONED: Geoff Watson | C | ||||
5 | ABANDONED: Shaun McCarthy | ABANDONED: Kenny Fong | D |