ACT Eight Ball Association

2026 Winter Comp (SL Grade)

Stats Table

PosPlayer NameTeam NameFrames WonFrames LostWin %Master BreakMaster ShotGPC
1Charles HuangStrawbz371177.083277.08
2Joseph RennieStrawbz35979.550279.55
3Kenny NicolMatildas341964.150064.15
4Matt HarmonEmbalmers331371.742071.74
5Dean WelshEmbalmers331864.713164.71
6Shane SmithMatildas302060.004060.00
7Jason TanaskovicStrawbz281663.644363.64
8Ian WillEmbalmers282453.850053.85
8Murray JeffriesKnuckles282453.850453.85
10Malachy McNeillStrawbz271465.850065.85
11Corey PowerStrawbz261859.091059.09
12Anthony ChiaStrawbz25389.291089.29
13Richard SliwinskiDV8s251071.431271.43
14Nicole WelshEmbalmers251858.141058.14
15Jamie PetersonEmbalmers252253.191053.19
16Frank HuangKnuckles232251.111051.11
17Clive HardistyKnuckles232350.000050.00
18Penny FoudoulisStrawbz232646.941046.94
19Matt ConnorMatildas221953.660053.66
20Larry DalyKnuckles212545.650045.65
21Edmund ChenStrawbz201458.820258.82
22Heather RobertsonKAOS201852.630052.63
23Gerard JohnstonMatildas202050.000050.00
24Brad BergerKnuckles202148.781048.78
25Sean LedsonKAOS192147.500047.50
26Geoff CoreKnuckles192345.240045.24
27William KeoghDV8s192444.190044.19
27Tom PrpicDV8s192444.190044.19
29Ian JohnsonDV8s181652.940052.94
30Paul CarlileMatildas171356.670156.67
31Phil MortonKAOS171454.840054.84
32Ron FarmerKnuckles171947.220047.22
33Ralph ArranzKAOS172837.780037.78
34Jack DehmMatildas161453.330053.33
35Richard BondiettiEmbalmers161650.000050.00
36Scott GeeEmbalmers161945.710245.71
37Paul AndonarosDV8s152636.591036.59
38Joel MinahanKAOS142535.900035.90
39Matt PalkoKAOS131350.001050.00
40Paul BergerKnuckles131546.430046.43
41Troy MillerDV8s131743.330043.33
42Soorage AhadizadDV8s132534.210034.21
43Tony WarrenKAOS132831.710031.71
44Rolf BandteDV8s133030.230030.23
45Michael GirvanKAOS122532.430032.43
46Tuan DongEmbalmers111936.670136.67
47Paul SliwinskiDV8s101934.480034.48
48Peter SmithMatildas92526.470026.47
49Tavis AitchisonKAOS82325.810025.81
50Phil SlaterMatildas61233.330033.33
51Vince WoodMatildas31023.080023.08
52Doug PercyMatildas1146.67006.67
PosPlayer NameTeam NameFrames WonFrames LostWin %Master BreakMaster ShotGPC
1Jason TanaskovicStrawbz90100.0000100.00
2Kenny NicolMatildas8466.670066.67
2Shane SmithMatildas8466.670066.67
4Dean WelshEmbalmers7463.642063.64
5Jack DehmMatildas6185.710085.71
6Joseph RennieStrawbz6460.000060.00
6Ian WillEmbalmers6460.000060.00
8Paul CarlileMatildas5183.330083.33
8Larry DalyKnuckles5183.330083.33
10Soorage AhadizadDV8s5271.430071.43
11Charles HuangStrawbz5362.500062.50
11Edmund ChenStrawbz5362.500062.50
13Joel MinahanKAOS5455.560055.56
14Matt HarmonEmbalmers4266.671066.67
14Jamie PetersonEmbalmers4266.670066.67
14Richard BondiettiEmbalmers4266.671066.67
14Matt ConnorMatildas4266.670066.67
18Anthony ChiaStrawbz4357.140057.14
18Tuan DongEmbalmers4357.140057.14
20Heather RobertsonKAOS4450.000050.00
20Paul AndonarosDV8s4450.000050.00
22Tom PrpicDV8s4544.440044.44
22Sean LedsonKAOS4544.440044.44
24Clive HardistyKnuckles4833.330033.33
25Murray JeffriesKnuckles4930.770030.77
26Penny FoudoulisStrawbz3260.000060.00
26Scott GeeEmbalmers3260.000060.00
28Frank HuangKnuckles3442.860042.86
29William KeoghDV8s3537.500037.50
29Ralph ArranzKAOS3537.500037.50
31Peter SmithMatildas2166.670066.67
32Doug PercyMatildas2250.000050.00
33Nicole WelshEmbalmers2340.000040.00
33Ian JohnsonDV8s2340.000040.00
33Rolf BandteDV8s2340.000040.00
36Phil MortonKAOS2528.570028.57
36Brad BergerKnuckles2528.570028.57
36Paul SliwinskiDV8s2528.570028.57
39Vince WoodMatildas10100.0000100.00
40Phil SlaterMatildas1150.000050.00
41Paul BergerKnuckles1233.330033.33
41Corey PowerStrawbz1233.330033.33
41Gerard JohnstonMatildas1233.330033.33
44Geoff CoreKnuckles1325.000025.00
44Tony WarrenKAOS1325.000025.00
46Matt PalkoKAOS1420.000020.00
47Malachy McNeillStrawbz1516.670016.67
48Richard SliwinskiDV8s030.00000.00
48Ron FarmerKnuckles040.00000.00
48Troy MillerDV8s040.00000.00
48Michael GirvanKAOS040.00000.00
48Tavis AitchisonKAOS020.00000.00
PosCombinationTeam NameFrames WonFrames LostWin %Master BreakMaster ShotGPC
1Kenny Nicol
Shane Smith
Matildas6366.67  66.67
2Joel Minahan
Sean Ledson
KAOS4266.67  66.67
3Clive Hardisty
Murray Jeffries
Knuckles4833.33  33.33
4Anthony Chia
Jason Tanaskovic
Strawbz30100.00  100.00
4Jack Dehm
Paul Carlile
Matildas30100.00  100.00
6Jack Dehm
Matt Connor
Matildas3175.00  75.00
6Soorage Ahadizad
Paul Andonaros
DV8s3175.00  75.00
8Matt Harmon
Dean Welsh
Embalmers3260.00  60.00
8Heather Robertson
Ralph Arranz
KAOS3260.00  60.00
10Charles Huang
Jason Tanaskovic
Strawbz20100.00  100.00
10Edmund Chen
Jason Tanaskovic
Strawbz20100.00  100.00
10Frank Huang
Larry Daly
Knuckles20100.00  100.00
13Dean Welsh
Scott Gee
Embalmers2166.67  66.67
13Ian Will
Tuan Dong
Embalmers2166.67  66.67
13Shane Smith
Peter Smith
Matildas2166.67  66.67
13Soorage Ahadizad
Tom Prpic
DV8s2166.67  66.67
17Joseph Rennie
Charles Huang
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Charles Huang
Corey Power
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Joseph Rennie
Edmund Chen
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Edmund Chen
Penny Foudoulis
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Joseph Rennie
Jason Tanaskovic
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Jason Tanaskovic
Penny Foudoulis
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Joseph Rennie
Penny Foudoulis
Strawbz10100.00  100.00
17Dean Welsh
Richard Bondietti
Embalmers10100.00  100.00
17Ian Will
Jamie Peterson
Embalmers10100.00  100.00
17Jamie Peterson
Richard Bondietti
Embalmers10100.00  100.00
17Matt Harmon
Tuan Dong
Embalmers10100.00  100.00
17Kenny Nicol
Paul Carlile
Matildas10100.00  100.00
17Kenny Nicol
Vince Wood
Matildas10100.00  100.00
17Doug Percy
Phil Slater
Matildas10100.00  100.00
17Geoff Core
Larry Daly
Knuckles10100.00  100.00
17Larry Daly
Brad Berger
Knuckles10100.00  100.00
17Ian Johnson
Paul Andonaros
DV8s10100.00  100.00
17Rolf Bandte
William Keogh
DV8s10100.00  100.00
17Joel Minahan
Matt Palko
KAOS10100.00  100.00
17Phil Morton
Tony Warren
KAOS10100.00  100.00
37Joseph Rennie
Malachy McNeill
Strawbz1150.00  50.00
37Paul Berger
Larry Daly
Knuckles1150.00  50.00
37Phil Morton
Heather Robertson
KAOS1150.00  50.00
37Dean Welsh
Jamie Peterson
Embalmers1150.00  50.00
37Ian Will
Nicole Welsh
Embalmers1150.00  50.00
37Ian Will
Richard Bondietti
Embalmers1150.00  50.00
37Ian Will
Scott Gee
Embalmers1150.00  50.00
37Nicole Welsh
Richard Bondietti
Embalmers1150.00  50.00
37Jamie Peterson
Tuan Dong
Embalmers1150.00  50.00
37Matt Connor
Paul Carlile
Matildas1150.00  50.00
37Rolf Bandte
Tom Prpic
DV8s1150.00  50.00
37Paul Sliwinski
William Keogh
DV8s1150.00  50.00
49Joseph Rennie
Anthony Chia
Strawbz1233.33  33.33
49Doug Percy
Gerard Johnston
Matildas1233.33  33.33
49Charles Huang
Edmund Chen
Strawbz1233.33  33.33
49William Keogh
Tom Prpic
DV8s1233.33  33.33
53Frank Huang
Brad Berger
Knuckles1325.00  25.00
53Ian Johnson
Paul Sliwinski
DV8s1325.00  25.00
55Paul Berger
Brad Berger
Knuckles010.00  0.00
55Phil Morton
Sean Ledson
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Anthony Chia
Penny Foudoulis
Strawbz010.00  0.00
55Charles Huang
Malachy McNeill
Strawbz010.00  0.00
55Joseph Rennie
Corey Power
Strawbz010.00  0.00
55Edmund Chen
Malachy McNeill
Strawbz010.00  0.00
55Corey Power
Malachy McNeill
Strawbz010.00  0.00
55Malachy McNeill
Penny Foudoulis
Strawbz010.00  0.00
55Nicole Welsh
Tuan Dong
Embalmers010.00  0.00
55Kenny Nicol
Phil Slater
Matildas010.00  0.00
55Frank Huang
Murray Jeffries
Knuckles010.00  0.00
55Geoff Core
Ron Farmer
Knuckles030.00  0.00
55Ron Farmer
Brad Berger
Knuckles010.00  0.00
55Richard Sliwinski
Paul Sliwinski
DV8s010.00  0.00
55Richard Sliwinski
Rolf Bandte
DV8s010.00  0.00
55Rolf Bandte
Troy Miller
DV8s010.00  0.00
55Tom Prpic
Troy Miller
DV8s010.00  0.00
55Richard Sliwinski
Troy Miller
DV8s010.00  0.00
55Troy Miller
Paul Andonaros
DV8s010.00  0.00
55Joel Minahan
Tavis Aitchison
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Phil Morton
Matt Palko
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Matt Palko
Ralph Arranz
KAOS020.00  0.00
55Matt Palko
Sean Ledson
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Phil Morton
Michael Girvan
KAOS020.00  0.00
55Heather Robertson
Michael Girvan
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Joel Minahan
Michael Girvan
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Ralph Arranz
Tony Warren
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Tavis Aitchison
Tony Warren
KAOS010.00  0.00
55Sean Ledson
Tony Warren
KAOS010.00  0.00
55William Keogh
Paul Andonaros
DV8s020.00  0.00