Townsville 8 Ball Association Inc

2026 Season 2 A Grade (A Grade)

Team Table

PosTeam NameMPMWMDMLPTFF
1Boomerangs12100220181
2Who gives a Donald1190218164
3Pots of Gold1170414145
4Four Cues and a Pocket1150610141
5Pool Party113086124
6Monster Balls113086112
7Cue Fighters112094108

Results from matches played to 07-Oct-2026

Form Guide

Team NameForm
BoomerangsWWLWLWWWWWWW
Who gives a DonaldWWLWWWWWWLW
Pots of GoldLWWWLWLWWWL
Four Cues and a PocketWLLWWLWLLLW
Pool PartyLWLLLWLWLLL
Monster BallsLLWLLLLWLLW
Cue FightersLWLWLLLLLLL